Search The National Register

Search Options

Genus
Scientific Name
Common Name
State
Search Term
Order By




Results: 478

Sequoiadendron Giant sequoia Scientific Name:Sequoiadendron giganteum State:CA County:Tulare Points:1533

Picea Sitka spruce Scientific Name:Picea sitchensis State:WA County:Grays Harbor Points:951

Thuja Western redcedar Scientific Name:Thuja plicata State:WA County:Clallam Points:922

Douglas-fir Coast Scientific Name:Pseudotsuga menziesii State:WA County:Grays Harbor Points:891

Chamaecyparis Port orford cedar Scientific Name:Chamaecyparis lawsoniana State:OR County:Coos Points:773

Taxodium Bald cypress Scientific Name:Taxodium distichum State:LA County:West Feliciana Points:739

Umbellularia California laurel Scientific Name:Umbellularia californica State:OR County:Curry Points:724

Hesperocyparis Monterey cypress Scientific Name:Hesperocyparis macrocarpa State:CA County:San Mateo Points:718

Populus Frémont's cottonwood Scientific Name:Populus fremontii State:AZ County:Yavapai Points:702

Calocedrus Incense cedar Scientific Name:Calocedrus decurrens State:CA County:Siskiyou Points:644

Calocedrus Incense cedar Scientific Name:Calocedrus decurrens State:OR County:Josephine Points:633

Oak Canyon live Scientific Name:Quercus chrysolepis State:CA County:San Bernardino Points:622

Pinus Sugar pine Scientific Name:Pinus lambertiana State:CA County:Tuolumne Points:615

Acer Bigleaf maple Scientific Name:Acer macrophyllum State:OR County:Lane Points:605

Nyssa Water tupelo Scientific Name:Nyssa aquatica State:AR County:White Points:599

Alaska-cedar Scientific Name:Cupressus nootkatensis State:WA County:Jefferson Points:585

Nyssa Water tupelo Scientific Name:Nyssa aquatica State:VA County:Greensville Points:584

Abies Noble fir Scientific Name:Abies procera State:WA County:Cowlitz Points:579

Platanus American sycamore Scientific Name:Platanus occidentalis State:OH County:Ashland Points:578

Pinus Ponderosa pine Scientific Name:Pinus ponderosa State:CA County:El Dorado Points:576

Juniperus Western juniper Scientific Name:Juniperus grandis State:CA County:Tuolumne Points:573

Populus Eastern cottonwood Scientific Name:Populus deltoides State:NE County:Gage Points:565

Populus Eastern cottonwood Scientific Name:Populus deltoides State:KS County:Sheridan Points:558

Quercus Live oak Scientific Name:Quercus virginiana State:GA County:Ware Points:558

Tsuga Western hemlock Scientific Name:Tsuga heterophylla State:WA County:Jefferson Points:546

Page 12 3 4 5 6 ... 20 | Next Page